Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

29,935 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp Marcelino Velez-DAF-CD-2026-0255 
COMPRA DE CLORURO DE SODIO 3% X 1000 ML 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE CLORURO DE SODIO 3% X 1000 ML 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. isabel aguiar, #141, Herrera, Santo domingo oeste REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:01:43(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:07:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:09:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:11:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:13:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
3 days ago (31/08/2026 16:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
29,935.00 DOP
10.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.0129,935.00  DOP
10.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG17882056794351LhxV310.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

31/08/2026 16:13:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
31/08/2026 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA 0255.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE LA COMPRA 0255.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA TECNICA 0255.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202390201/09/2026 08:4929,935 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/09/2026 08:49Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Macrotech Farmacéutica, SRL29,935 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
29,935.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
51191906 - Solución de re(...)
2.3.4.1.01SOLUCION CLORURO DE SODIO 3% X 1000 ML1UD29,93529,935.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/09/2026 08:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
31/08/2026 16:13 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail