Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

25,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HUMNSA-DAF-CD-2026-0364 
VASOPRESINA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
VASOPRESINA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Ave. Pedro Henríquez Ureña No. 49, Gazcue Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

1 day ago (31/08/2026 15:02:58(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (31/08/2026 15:02:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (31/08/2026 15:03:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
1 day ago (31/08/2026 15:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 hours ago (01/09/2026 08:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 hours ago (01/09/2026 08:05:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 hours ago (01/09/2026 08:10:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 hours ago (01/09/2026 08:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
9 hours ago (01/09/2026 08:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
25,000.00 DOP
25,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.0125,000.00  DOP
25,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1788199213264LCwjU125,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/09/2026 11:23:06 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
31/08/2026 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES.docSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.docBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.docActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202342801/09/2026 12:0225,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/09/2026 12:02Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Morami, SRL25,000 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
25,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
51182102 - Vasopresina
2.3.4.1.01Vasopresina 20 U.I. ampolla inyectable IM/IV, 1 mL (Arterina, Vasovard)10UD2,50025,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/09/2026 12:02 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/09/2026 11:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail