Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

66,500 Dominican Pesos
 
HSLM-DAF-CD-2026-0373 
ADQUISICION DE SELLO DE AGUA Y BRAZALETES  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE SELLO DE AGUA Y BRAZALETES  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. San Vicente de Paul No. 84, Esq. Presidente Estrella Ureña Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:10:13(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:12:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:13:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:16:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:18:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:20:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:22:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
2 days ago (31/08/2026 15:23:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
78,711.90 DOP
78,711.90 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.0178,711.90  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA78,711.90  DOPNoviembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20260373178,711.90  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/09/2026 09:48:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/09/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA TECNCA DIRECTA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.202390801/09/2026 09:5978,711.9 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/09/2026 09:59Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Osiris & Co, SA78,711.9 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
66,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42272404 - Unidad de dren(...)
2.3.9.3.01SELLO BAJO AGUA18UD3,50063,000.00
    
 
2
42261609 - Cintas o braza(...)
2.3.9.3.01BRAZALETE ROSADO500UD73,500.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/09/2026 09:59 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/09/2026 09:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail