Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

268,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HRT-DAF-CD-2026-0138 
SUMINISTRO DE MATERIAL MEDICO 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SUMINISTRO DE MATERIAL MEDICO 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
C/INDEPENDENCIA #10 ESQ. 27 DE FEBRERO, SIMON STRIDELS AZUA EL VALLE REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

21/07/2026 16:55:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 16:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 16:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 16:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 16:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 17:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 17:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 17:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
18,372.60 DOP
18,372.60 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.0118,372.60  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  SUMINISTRO DE MATERIAL MEDICO18,372.60  DOPNoviembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026HRT-2026-00315118,372.60  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/07/2026 14:44:18 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/07/2026 16:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
1Yes
21/07/2026 16:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
AUTORIZACION.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
BASES.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
EXISTENCIA.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199964223/07/2026 09:23281,341.6 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:23/07/2026 09:23Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Distribuidora Basulto, EIRL18,372.6 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
    Gapiezo SRL262,969 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
268,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42221707 - Sets o kits de(...)
2.3.9.3.01BAJANTE DE SOLUCIÓN 4,000UD1664,000.00
    
2
42132203 - Guantes de exa(...)
2.3.9.3.01GUANTE SUELTO M 1/100500CAJ296148,000.00
    
3
42142507 - Agujas maripos(...)
2.3.9.3.01MARIPOSITA #231,000UD66,000.00
    
 
4
42293505 - Sondas de dren(...)
2.3.9.3.01SONDA FOLEY #16-2VIA300UD6018,000.00
    
5
42201708 - Geles para ult(...)
2.3.7.2.03TUBO DE LUBRICANTE200UD16032,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
23/07/2026 09:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/07/2026 14:44 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail