Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

85,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HJOP-DAF-CD-2026-0088 
MAQUINA TERAPEA ELECTROCONVULSIVA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
MAQUINA TERAPEA ELECTROCONVULSIVA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
CALLE PRESTOL CASTILLO NO 05 San Pedro de Macorís San Pedro de Macorís HIGUAMO REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

20/07/2026 16:35:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 08:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 09:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 11:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
82,600.00 DOP
82,600.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.1.0182,600.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO UNICO82,600.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026HJOP-DAF-CD-2026-0088182,600.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/07/2026 13:52:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
21/07/2026 00:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOLICITUD ELEC.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
CER. FONDO ELEC.pdfCertificado de Apropiación Presupuestaria Download
APROB. ELECT. ELE.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
20260720_16255621.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199984722/07/2026 14:0482,600 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:22/07/2026 14:04Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Pasofri, SRL82,600 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
85,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42202702 - Aceleradores l(...)
2.6.3.1.01MAQUINA TERAPIA ELECTROCONVULSIVA85,000UD185,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
22/07/2026 14:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/07/2026 13:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail