Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

664,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HRJMCB-DAF-CM-2026-0264 
ADQUISICION DE GUANTES DESECHABLES 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE GUANTES DESECHABLES 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
ave. 27 esq. sabana larga Santiago de los Caballeros Santiago CIBAO NORTE REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

17/07/2026 17:00:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
21/07/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/07/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
31/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
31/07/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
31/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
31/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
664,000.00 DOP
1,500,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01664,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026HRJMCB-DAF-CM-2026-026411,500,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

30/07/2026 16:00:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
18/07/2026 01:19:32 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
19/07/2026 22:18:50 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
21/07/2026 11:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
21/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5No
21/07/2026 15:05:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
6No
21/07/2026 21:59:31 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
7No
22/07/2026 16:26:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
8No
22/07/2026 16:48:31 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
9Yes
22/07/2026 17:11:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
10No
22/07/2026 19:32:28 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
11Yes
22/07/2026 20:45:32 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
12Yes
22/07/2026 20:59:11 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
13Yes
23/07/2026 14:22:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
14Yes
23/07/2026 15:45:53 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
15No
23/07/2026 15:51:38 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
16Yes
23/07/2026 16:26:45 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE INICIO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES 0264.pdfTerms and ConditionsDownload
PLAN DE ENTREGA.pdfOtherDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FORMULARIOS.zipOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200495330/07/2026 16:02375,240 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:30/07/2026 16:02Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Marimed, SRL375,240 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 MATERIAL MEDICO GASTABLE-
    
Subtotal
664,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
125
42132203 - Guantes de exa(...)
2.3.9.3.01GUANTES DESECHABLES M 200,000UD3.32664,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
30/07/2026 16:02 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
30/07/2026 16:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail