Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

250,000.002653 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0474 
LAPIZ Y PLACA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
LAPIZ Y PLACA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/07/2026 17:35:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 17:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
294,000.00 DOP
294,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.1.01294,000.00  DOP
294,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA294,000.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1786816871261QMJL31294,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/07/2026 00:27:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
16/07/2026 17:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIFICACIONES ACTUALIZADA.docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.docxSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTA APROBACION INICIO 2.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199620317/07/2026 00:28294,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/07/2026 00:28Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Global Multi-Pharma Dominicana THM, SRL294,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Productos Medicinales para Humanos-
    
Subtotal
250,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42295104 - Equipo electro(...)
2.6.3.1.01LAPIZ ELECTROCAUTERIO300UD30090,000.00
    
2
42295104 - Equipo electro(...)
2.6.3.1.01PLACA ELECTROCAUTERIO400UD400160,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/07/2026 00:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/07/2026 00:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail