Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,889,300 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CM-2026-0277 
GUANTES QUIRURGICOS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
GUANTES QUIRURGICOS 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

14/07/2026 15:30:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 15:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 15:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 15:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 15:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 15:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
1,882,100.00 DOP
1,882,100.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.011,882,100.00  DOP
1,882,100.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA1,882,100.00  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1785934571530pj5W911,882,100.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/07/2026 10:49:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
19/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
20/07/2026 11:54:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
20/07/2026 11:59:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4No
20/07/2026 14:21:26 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5Yes
20/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5No
20/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO PARA APROBACION.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Ficha Técnica Estandarizada.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200241727/07/2026 10:531,882,100 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/07/2026 10:53Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Pérez Barroso, SRL1,882,100 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 MATERIAL GASTABLE-
    
Subtotal
1,889,300.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42132205 - Guantes de cir(...)
2.3.9.3.01Guantes quirurgicos protexis latex ortho sutgical #7.5 esteril120CAJ4,277.5513,300.00
    
2
42132205 - Guantes de cir(...)
2.3.9.3.01Guantes quirurgicos protexis latex ortho sutgical #8.0 esteril160CAJ4,300688,000.00
    
3
42132205 - Guantes de cir(...)
2.3.9.3.01Guantes quirurgicos protexis latex ortho sutgical #8.5 esteril160CAJ4,300688,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/07/2026 10:53 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/07/2026 10:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail