Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,560,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CM-2026-0265 
TRUVESTA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
TRUVESTA 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/07/2026 14:00:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 14:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 14:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 14:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 14:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 14:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 14:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 14:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
421,200.00 DOP
421,200.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.01421,200.00  DOP
421,200.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA 421,200.00  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1785871737589tkjZL1421,200.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

23/07/2026 14:58:15 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
13/07/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
16/07/2026 08:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
16/07/2026 11:50:46 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
CARTA COMPROMISO SEGURIDAD.docxOtherDownload
COMPROMISO ETICO SERVIDORES.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO 033 PRESENTACION OFERTA ECONOMICA.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO 034 PRESENTACION DE OFERTA.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO 040 DEBIDA DILIGENCIA.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO 042 INFORMACION DEL OFERENTE.docxFormulario de Información sobre OferenteDownload
FORMULARIO 056 ENTREGA DE MUESTRAS.docxFormulario de Entrega de MuestrasDownload
Acto Administrativo Truvesta.pdfDownload
Ficha Técnica Estandarizada - truvesta.pdfDownload
Requisicion Truvesta.pdfDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200053923/07/2026 15:00421,200 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:23/07/2026 15:00Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Sean Dominican, SRL421,200 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 FARMACIA-
    
Subtotal
1,560,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
51101561 - Piperacilina
2.3.4.1.01TRUVESTA 4.5 GRAMOS FRASCO POLVO PARA INYECTAR (PIPEACILINA+TAZOBACTAM)1,300UD1,2001,560,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
23/07/2026 15:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
23/07/2026 14:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
13/07/2026 15:43 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
13/07/2026 15:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
10/07/2026 15:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail