Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

225,000 Dominican Pesos
 
CSLEA-DAF-CD-2026-0034 
ADQUISICION DE BOMBA SUMERGIBLE 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE BOMBA SUMERGIBLE 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Calle Federico Velazquez No.1,Sector Maria Auxiliadora,Distrito Nacional,Republica Dominicana Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/07/2026 14:35:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 14:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 14:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 14:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 13:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
265,500.00 DOP
265,500.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.5.2.01265,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  BOMBA SUMERGIBLE265,500.00  DOPOctubre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
202600361-20261265,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/07/2026 10:58:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
14/07/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO INICIO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
PLIEGO 0034.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199481515/07/2026 11:00265,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/07/2026 11:00Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    A&Y Electric, SRL265,500 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
225,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
40151513 - Bombas sumergi(...)
2.6.5.2.01BOMBA SUMERGIBLE1UD225,000225,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/07/2026 11:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/07/2026 10:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail