Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

390,952 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp Marcelino Velez-DAF-CM-2026-0113 
COMPRAS DE INSUMMOS DE LABORATORIO (HEMATOLOGIA) 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRAS DE INSUMMOS DE LABORATORIO (HEMATOLOGIA) 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. isabel aguiar, #141, Herrera, Santo domingo oeste REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/07/2026 16:01:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/07/2026 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/07/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
27/07/2026 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28/07/2026 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
390,952.00 DOP
390,952.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.03390,952.00  DOP
390,952.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1783712132872v0oqn4390,952.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

31/07/2026 09:25:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
15/07/2026 16:23:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOL 0113.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
PLIEGO 0113.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
PLIEGO 0113.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200581031/07/2026 09:27390,952 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:31/07/2026 09:27Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ciencia Tecnología y Consultas, SRL390,952 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
390,952.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42281603 - Desinfectante (...)
2.3.7.2.03M-53D DILUENTE15UD8,056120,840.00
    
2
41116010 - Reactivos anal(...)
2.3.7.2.03CONTROLES DE HEMATOLOGIA1UD7,5207,520.00
    
3
42281603 - Desinfectante (...)
2.3.7.2.03M-53 LYSE12UD10,447125,364.00
    
4
42281603 - Desinfectante (...)
2.3.7.2.03M-53LIZADOR 400ML4UD14,62758,508.00
    
5
42281603 - Desinfectante (...)
2.3.7.2.03M-53 LIZADOR BC5304UD16,71366,852.00
    
6
42281603 - Desinfectante (...)
2.3.7.2.03PROBE CLEANSER4UD2,96711,868.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
31/07/2026 09:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
31/07/2026 09:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail