Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

2,000,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CM-2026-0256 
HEPARINA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
HEPARINA 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/07/2026 09:00:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 09:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 15:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 15:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 15:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 15:04:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
1,600,000.00 DOP
1,600,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.011,600,000.00  DOP
1,600,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA1,600,000.00  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1784318881823zGlo611,600,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/07/2026 12:58:42 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
10/07/2026 14:20:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
13/07/2026 13:18:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
13/07/2026 19:09:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4Yes
14/07/2026 00:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
5No
14/07/2026 08:09:28 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Carta compromiso seguridad.docxOtherDownload
compromiso-etico-de-proveedores.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO INFORMACION DEL OFERENTE 42.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO PRESENTACION OFERTA ECONOMICA 33.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIO SNCC_F034 Presentacion_de_Oferta.docxOtherDownload
FORMULARIOS VARIOS.docxOtherDownload
SNCCP-PROV-F-040- Formular debida diligencia.docxOtherDownload
ACTO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
NUEVA Ficha Técnica Estandarizada MODELO.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOL.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199503015/07/2026 13:041,600,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/07/2026 13:04Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Grupo Farmacéutico Car-M, SRL (GRUFACARM)1,600,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 FARMACIA-
    
Subtotal
2,000,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
51131603 - Heparina sódic(...)
2.3.4.1.01Heparina 2500 UI/ 5 ml 8,000UD2502,000,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/07/2026 13:04 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/07/2026 12:58 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail