Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

794,390 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CM-2026-0253 
PANTALLA DIGITAL 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
PANTALLA DIGITAL 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

07/07/2026 10:02:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/07/2026 10:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 10:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2026 10:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2026 10:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2026 10:26:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 10:27:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 10:29:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 10:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 10:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 10:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
522,999.60 DOP
522,999.60 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.8.0223,600.00  DOP
23,600.00  DOP
View
2.6.2.1.01499,399.60  DOP
499,399.60  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA522,999.60  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1784643761743XfL6z1522,999.60  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

16/07/2026 17:47:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
09/07/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
10/07/2026 11:54:09 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO PARA APROBACION.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Ficha Técnica Estandarizada PANTALLAS DIGITALES.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199545616/07/2026 17:49522,999.6 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:16/07/2026 17:49Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Empresas OCL, SRL522,999.6 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 ALMACEN DE SUMINISTROS-
    
Subtotal
181,730.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
45111802 - Soportes para (...)
2.3.9.8.02BASE PARA TELEVISOR4UD45,432.5181,730.00
1.2  
 ELECTRODOMESTICO-
    
Subtotal
612,660.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
52161505 - Televisores
2.6.2.1.01PANTALLA DIGITAL DE 55 PULGADAS4UD153,165612,660.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
16/07/2026 17:49 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
16/07/2026 17:47 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/07/2026 14:38 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail