Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

2,010,000 Dominican Pesos
 
CECANOT-DAF-CM-2026-0165 
ADQUISICION DE VISCOELASTICO 1.6% SODIUM HYALURONATE. 1ML 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE VISCOELASTICO 1.6% SODIUM HYALURONATE. 1ML 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Calle federico velasquez # 1 Maria Auxiliadora OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/07/2026 09:01:39 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/07/2026 09:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
2,010,000.00 DOP
2,010,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.012,010,000.00  DOP
2,010,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1783016313409UiQ3i12,010,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/07/2026 09:17:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
09/07/2026 08:11:18 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE INICIO COMPRA MENOR 0172.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
PLIEGO CM VISCO 1.6%.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SNCC.F.056_-_Formulario_de_Entrega_de_Muestras.docxFormulario de Entrega de MuestrasDownload
SNCC_F033_Of_Economica (1).pdfOtherDownload
SNCC_F034_Presentacion_de_Oferta.pdfOtherDownload
SOLICITUD 0165.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199460615/07/2026 09:182,210,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/07/2026 09:18Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Infalab, SRL2,210,000 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 OFTALMOLOGIA-
    
Subtotal
2,010,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
3
51142148 - Hialuronato de(...)
2.3.4.1.01VISCOELASTICO 1.6% SODIUM HYALURONATE 1ML1,000UD2,0102,010,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/07/2026 09:18 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/07/2026 09:17 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail