Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,150,896 Dominican Pesos
 
Teatro Nacional-DAF-CM-2026-0017 
COMBUSTIBLE III 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE COMBUSTIBLE III 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AV. MAXIMO GOMEZ 35 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/07/2026 09:01:39 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/07/2026 09:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/07/2026 09:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
13/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 09:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 09:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
20/07/2026 09:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
1,150,896.00 DOP
1,150,896.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.1.01471,000.00  DOP----View
2.3.7.1.02679,896.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  NEXT1,150,896.00  DOPSeptiembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026Teatro Nacional-2026-0007711,150,896.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

14/07/2026 10:56:34 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
07/07/2026 11:18:30 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
08/07/2026 15:27:38 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA INICIO.pdfActa simple Máxima Autoridad Ejecutiva autorizando el Proceso Download
ANEXO.pdfOtherDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
INFORME DE LA FICHA TEC.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199434017/07/2026 10:021,150,896 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/07/2026 10:02Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Next Dominicana, SA1,150,896 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 COMBUSTIBLE III-
    
Subtotal
1,150,896.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
15101506 - Gasolina
2.3.7.1.01TICKET 1000 GASOLINA366UD1,000366,000.00
    
 
2
15101506 - Gasolina
2.3.7.1.01TICKET 500 GASOLINA162UD50081,000.00
    
 
3
15101506 - Gasolina
2.3.7.1.01TICKET 200 GASOLINA120UD20024,000.00
    
 
4
15101505 - Combustible di(...)
2.3.7.1.02GALON GASOIL1,988UD342679,896.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/07/2026 10:02 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/07/2026 10:56 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail