Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

422,500 Dominican Pesos
 
GCPS-DAF-CM-2026-0121 
ADQUISICION DE LICENCIAS MANAGEENGINE PLUS Y GLPI PRO PARA EL GPS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE LICENCIAS MANAGEENGINE PLUS Y GLPI PRO PARA EL GPS 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. Leopoldo Navarro No.161,Edif. San Rafael, 1er, Nivel REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

02/07/2026 16:01:26 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/07/2026 16:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:15:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:30:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
28 days ago (07/08/2026 14:45:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
204,000.00 DOP
204,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.5.9.01204,000.00  DOP
204,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  CREDITO204,000.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1785166423725Q6KvS1204,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

23/07/2026 15:15:33 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
07/07/2026 23:01:58 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
08/07/2026 14:09:30 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ficha tecnica 0121.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
requerimiento 0121.pdfOtherDownload
Codigo de conducta 000.pdfOtherDownload
SNCC_F033_Of_Economica (4).docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F034_Presentacion_de_Oferta (4) (1) (1).docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F042_Informacion_Oferente (3).docxOtherDownload
SNCCP-PROV-F-040- Formulario debida diligencia y conflicto de interes.docxOtherDownload
Pliego de condiciones 0121.pdfTerms and ConditionsDownload
SOLICITUD 0121.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTO DE APROBACION 0121.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
CONVOCATORIA 01021.pdfOtherDownload
INVITACION 0121.pdfOtherDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200054123/07/2026 15:19204,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:23/07/2026 15:19Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Sistema STECDO, SRL204,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 GPS-DTIC-T1-056-
    
Subtotal
227,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
81112501 - Servicio de li(...)
2.2.5.9.01GLPI Pro1UD227,500227,500.00
1.2  
 GPS-DTIC-T1-030-
    
Subtotal
195,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
81112501 - Servicio de li(...)
2.2.5.9.01Licencias Manageengine Patch Manager Plus6UD32,500195,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
23/07/2026 15:19 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
23/07/2026 15:15 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/07/2026 11:46 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/07/2026 10:15 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/07/2026 10:14 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
06/07/2026 19:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
06/07/2026 14:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail