Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

245,775.522424 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0407 
HOJAS DE BISTURÍ E HILOS  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
HOJAS DE BISTURÍ E HILOS  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

02/07/2026 15:30:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 15:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
23,316.80 DOP
23,316.80 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.0123,316.80  DOP
23,316.80  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  TRANSFERENCIA23,316.80  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1783619928147AZuTZ123,316.80  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

03/07/2026 08:10:30 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
02/07/2026 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
02/07/2026 15:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA APROBACION INICIO 2.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES ACTUALIZADA.docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.docxSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198790103/07/2026 08:14249,332.32 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/07/2026 08:14Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Suplimed, SRL226,015.52 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
    LINAMED, SRL23,316.8 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Utiles Menores Medicos y Qurirurgico o de Laboratorio-
    
Subtotal
245,775.52
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42291613 - Escalpelos o c(...)
2.3.9.3.01HILO VICRYL 0 REF 430 H CJ DE 124UD4,129.4816,517.92
    
2
42291613 - Escalpelos o c(...)
2.3.9.3.01HILO VICRYL 1 REF: H341H CJ DE 1220UD5,049.76100,995.20
    
3
42291613 - Escalpelos o c(...)
2.3.9.3.01HILO VICRYL 2-0 REF: 339 CJ DE 1220UD4,352.1287,042.40
    
4
42291613 - Escalpelos o c(...)
2.3.9.3.01HILO VICRYL 3-0 REF: 316H CJ DE 125UD4,29221,460.00
    
5
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01HOJA DE BISTURI NO.11 UNIDADES 400UD5.22,080.00
    
6
42312201 - Suturas
2.3.9.3.01HOJA DE BISTURI NO.22 UNIDADES 3,400UD5.217,680.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/07/2026 08:14 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/07/2026 08:10 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail