Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

137,730 Dominican Pesos
 
INAVI-DAF-CD-2026-0055 
Servicio y Organizacion de eventos 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio y Organizacion de eventos 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
BENITO MONCION 51 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

01/07/2026 11:15:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
137,730.00 DOP
137,730.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.8.6.01133,930.00  DOP
133,930.00  DOP
View
2.2.4.2.013,800.00  DOP
3,800.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Servicio y Organizacion de eventos137,730.00  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1787233900529c2wMs1137,730.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

01/07/2026 11:24:32 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
01/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitud 0055.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTA DE APROBACION 0055.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ACTA DE APROBACION 0055.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198682501/07/2026 11:29137,730 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:01/07/2026 11:29Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Blue Rose, SRL137,730 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 gestion de eventos-
    
Subtotal
137,730.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
80141607 - Gestión de eve(...)
2.2.8.6.01Servicio de Gestion y organizacion de eventos 1UD133,930133,930.00
    
2
78101802 - Servicios tran(...)
2.2.4.2.01Servicio de transporte1UD3,8003,800.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
01/07/2026 11:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/07/2026 11:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail