Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

267,000 Dominican Pesos
 
ADN-DAF-CD-2026-0206 
Servicio de Reparación y Mantenimiento de Vehículos 031 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Servicio de Reparación y Mantenimiento de Vehículos 031 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Fray Cipriano de Utera REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

24/06/2026 10:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 10:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
240,632.73 DOP
267,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.7.2.06240,632.73  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Pago Único. 240,632.73  DOPAgosto2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026ADN-INT-2026-0053442026267,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

24/06/2026 11:11:12 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
24/06/2026 10:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
1No
24/06/2026 10:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
1No
24/06/2026 10:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
0206-Solicitud de Contratación .pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
0206-Acto de Aprobación Especificaciones Fichas Técnicas P.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
0206-Especificaciones Técnicas B.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198291124/06/2026 13:08266,157.05 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:24/06/2026 13:08Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Implementos y Maquinarias (IMCA), S.A.240,632.73 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
    Viamar, SA21,424.32 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
    Inversiones Peñafa, SRL4,100 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 REPARACIÓN DE VEHÍCULOS -
    
Subtotal
267,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
78180107 - Reparación y m(...)
2.2.7.2.06Reparación y mantenimiento de Retroexcavadora Caterpillar.(9170)1UD241,000241,000.00
    
 
2
78180103 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.7.2.06Mantenimiento de Camioneta Ford Ganger, 2023. (5718)1UD21,00021,000.00
    
 
3
78180103 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.7.2.06Mantenimiento de Toyota Acya 2023, (4249)1UD5,0005,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
24/06/2026 13:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
24/06/2026 11:11 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail