Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

2,000,000 Dominican Pesos
 
CECANOT-DAF-CM-2026-0153 
SERVICIOS DE BIOPSIAS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SERVICIOS DE BIOPSIAS 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Calle federico velasquez # 1 Maria Auxiliadora OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

23/06/2026 15:01:08 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2026 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/07/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
2,000,000.00 DOP
2,000,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.8.3.012,000,000.00  DOP
2,000,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1782238533971pg1Ts12,000,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

07/08/2026 13:01:43 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
26/06/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
29/06/2026 12:37:48 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE INICIO COMPRA MENOR 0162.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
PLIEGO CM BIOPSIAS.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SNCC.F.056_-_Formulario_de_Entrega_de_Muestras.docxFormulario de Entrega de MuestrasDownload
SNCC_F033_Of_Economica (1).pdfOtherDownload
SNCC_F034_Presentacion_de_Oferta.pdfOtherDownload
SOLICITUD 0153.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.201044707/08/2026 13:031,860,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:07/08/2026 13:03Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Austria Miguelina Pérez Castillo1,860,000 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 SERVICIO DE BIOPSIA-
    
Subtotal
2,000,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
85121804 - Servicios de l(...)
2.2.8.3.01SERVICIOS DE BIOPSIAS1UD2,000,0002,000,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
07/08/2026 13:03 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
07/08/2026 13:01 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
14/07/2026 15:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/06/2026 14:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/06/2026 13:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/06/2026 10:33 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail