Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,900,000 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp Marcelino Velez-DAF-CM-2026-0087 
COMPRA DE CRANEOTOMO DE ALTA VELOCIDAD CON SUS ACCESORIOS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE CRANEOTOMO DE ALTA VELOCIDAD CON SUS ACCESORIOS 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. isabel aguiar, #141, Herrera, Santo domingo oeste REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/06/2026 16:00:32 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
02/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/07/2026 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/07/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
07/07/2026 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/07/2026 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
1,900,000.00 DOP
10.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.2.011,900,000.00  DOP
10.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG17821527261322vLYz410.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/07/2026 11:40:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
26/06/2026 11:18:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
26/06/2026 13:13:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
23/07/2026 13:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
sol 0087.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
pliego 0087.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
pliego 0087.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.199692217/07/2026 11:441,876,343.58 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/07/2026 11:44Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ariza Batlle & Co, SRL1,876,343.58 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
1,900,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42291707 - Kits de craneo(...)
2.6.3.2.01CRANEOTOMO DE ALTA VELOCIDAD CON SUS ACCESORIOS1UD1,900,0001,900,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/07/2026 11:44 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/07/2026 11:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail