Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

612,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HSLM-DAF-CM-2026-0121 
ADQUISICIION DE CATETER VENOSO PERIFERICO 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICIION DE CATETER VENOSO PERIFERICO 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. San Vicente de Paul No. 84, Esq. Presidente Estrella Ureña Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/06/2026 13:30:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 14:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
636,138.00 DOP
636,138.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01636,138.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  trasferencia636,138.00  DOPSeptiembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20262026-061636,138.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

30/06/2026 12:28:56 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
25/06/2026 18:12:52 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
26/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA DE INICIO PROCEDIMIENTO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
CARTA DE COMPROMISO ETICO SNS.pdfOtherDownload
compromiso-etico-de-proveedores.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F_056_Formulario_de_Entrega_de_Muestras.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F033_Of_Economica.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F042_Informacion_Oferente (1).docxOtherDownload
SNCCP-PROV-F-040- Formulario debida diligencia y conflicto de interes.docxOtherDownload
FICHA TECNICA MENOR.pdfDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198541830/06/2026 12:35636,138 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:30/06/2026 12:35Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Leromed Pharma, SRL636,138 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
612,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42221504 - Catéteres intr(...)
2.3.9.3.01CATETER VENOSO PERIFERICO NO 223,000UD68204,000.00
    
2
42221504 - Catéteres intr(...)
2.3.9.3.01CATETER VENOSO PERIFERICO NO 246,000UD68408,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
30/06/2026 12:35 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
30/06/2026 12:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/06/2026 13:51 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail