Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

118,000 Dominican Pesos
 
MERCADOM-CCC-PEPB-2026-0002 
SERVICIO PUBLICIDAD DIGITAL 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SERVICIO PUBLICIDAD DIGITAL 
Procesos de Excepción 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
EDIFICIO ADMNISTRATIVO 3ER. NIVEL La Guáyiga Pedro Brand Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

22/06/2026 11:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 11:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 11:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 13:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 13:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 14:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
06/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/07/2026 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
14/07/2026 14:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/07/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
118,000.00 DOP
118,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.2.1.01118,000.00  DOP
118,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1782140343640bwSks3118,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

28/07/2026 09:25:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
25/06/2026 16:53:52 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
28/07/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
OFICIO SERV PUBLICIDAD TELEVISIVA.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
REQUSICION SERV PUBLICIDAD DIGITAL.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS SERV PUBLICIDAD DIGITAL.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.200350828/07/2026 09:27118,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:28/07/2026 09:27Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Blending Light Productions, SRL118,000 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Artículos y Preguntas
1.1  
 SERV DE PUBLICIDAD-
    
Subtotal
118,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
82101602 - Publicidad en (...)
2.2.2.1.01SERVICIO PUBLICIDAD MEDIO DIGITAL2UD59,000118,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
28/07/2026 09:27 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
28/07/2026 09:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail