Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

148,305.09 Dominican Pesos
 
CGLEA-DAF-CD-2026-0201 
COMPRA DE VIDEOLARINGOSCOPIO PARA EL AREA DE ENDOSCOPIA A REQUERIMIENTO. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE VIDEOLARINGOSCOPIO PARA EL AREA DE ENDOSCOPIA A REQUERIMIENTO. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
CALLE FEDERICO BERMUDEZ NO.1 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

19/06/2026 10:30:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 10:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
175,000.00 DOP
175,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.1.01175,000.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO175,000.00  DOPJulio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026cglea2175,000.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

19/06/2026 10:52:09 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
23/06/2026 00:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
REQ VIDEOLARINGOSCOPIO.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
PLIEGO 0201.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOL 0201.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198072019/06/2026 11:45175,000.01 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:19/06/2026 11:45Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Santos & Ortiz Group, SRL175,000.01 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
148,305.09
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
41111737 - Videoscopios
2.6.3.1.01VIDEOLARINGOSCOPIO REUTILIZABLE VL3R1UD122,881.36122,881.36
    
 
2
41111737 - Videoscopios
2.6.3.1.01PALETA REUTILIZABLE1UD25,423.7325,423.73
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
19/06/2026 11:45 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
19/06/2026 10:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail