Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

226,940.002424 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0359 
PAPEL DE SONOGRAFIA / TERMOMETROS ORALES  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
PAPEL DE SONOGRAFIA / TERMOMETROS ORALES  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

17/06/2026 14:10:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 14:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
122,165.40 DOP
122,165.40 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01122,165.40  DOP
122,165.40  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  TRANSFERENCIA 122,165.40  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1784562732755MV8wl1122,165.40  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/06/2026 15:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
17/06/2026 14:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
17/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA APROBACION INICIO.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES..docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud de Compras.docSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197925817/06/2026 15:42224,658.2 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/06/2026 15:42Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ingenieria Biomedica al Sector Salud INGBSES, SRL122,165.4 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
    LINAMED, SRL102,492.8 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Utiles Menores Medicos y Qurirurgico o de Laboratorio-
    
Subtotal
226,940.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42181909 - Papel de regis(...)
2.3.9.3.01PAPEL SONOGRAFICO (110MM X 18M) ROLLO 102UD1,150117,300.00
    
 
2
42182206 - Termómetros de(...)
2.3.9.3.01TERMOMETROS ORALES 724UD150108,600.00
    
3
42291613 - Escalpelos o b(...)
2.3.9.3.01HOJA DE BISTURI NO.15200UD5.21,040.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/06/2026 15:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/06/2026 15:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail