Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

434,500 Dominican Pesos
 
HCJB-DAF-CM-2026-0002 
PRUEBAS RAPIDAS  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
PRUEBAS RAPIDAS  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
AV.CAMINO REAL, ESQ. DOÑA CARMEN QUIDIELLO DE BOSCH, STO DGO. ESTE, R.D. Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

17/06/2026 16:00:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/06/2026 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/06/2026 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 17:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 17:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
434,340.00 DOP
434,340.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.03310,580.00  DOP----View
2.3.9.3.01123,760.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO TOTAL 434,340.00  DOPSeptiembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026HCJB-DAF-CM-2026-00021434,340.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

25/06/2026 18:48:37 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
22/06/2026 11:14:43 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
23/06/2026 11:27:10 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
IMG_0007.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
IMG_0008.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
IMG_0009.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198354125/06/2026 18:51434,340 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:25/06/2026 18:51Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Bio Nova, SRL434,340 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
434,500.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
41116004 - Reactivos anal(...)
2.3.7.2.03DILUYENTES 5 PARTE RAYTO 20 LTTROS15UD12,400186,000.00
    
2
41116205 - Kits de prueba(...)
2.3.9.3.01CLEANER CONCENTRADO 30 ML RAYTO8UD3,00024,000.00
    
 
3
41116004 - Reactivos anal(...)
2.3.7.2.03CONTROLES 5 PARTESW HEMATOLOGICO1UD16,50016,500.00
    
 
4
41116004 - Reactivos anal(...)
2.3.7.2.03HEPATITISS B RAPIDO (HBSAG) ACCUTETL800UD6048,000.00
    
 
5
41116004 - Reactivos anal(...)
2.3.7.2.03HEPATITISS C RAPIDO ACCUTELL ABT-IDT-B11800UD8064,000.00
    
6
41116205 - Kits de prueba(...)
2.3.9.3.01FRASCO ESTERIL 60ML H1016-16,000UD1696,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
25/06/2026 18:51 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
25/06/2026 18:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail