Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

1,715,703.2 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp Marcelino Velez-DAF-CM-2026-0095 
COMPRA DE HELIO LIQUIDO Y GAS  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE HELIO LIQUIDO Y GAS  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. isabel aguiar, #141, Herrera, Santo domingo oeste REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/06/2026 15:00:41 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/06/2026 15:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 15:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
29/06/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/06/2026 15:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
1,837,354.47 DOP
1,837,354.47 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.991,837,354.47  DOP
1,837,354.47  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA1,837,354.47  DOPSeptiembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1783340475062Zh9Mb11,837,354.47  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

29/06/2026 13:57:57 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
22/06/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA Y TERMINOS DE REFERENCIA 0095.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE LA COMPRA 0095.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA TECNICA Y TERMINOS DE REFERENCIA 0095.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198473429/06/2026 14:211,837,354.47 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:29/06/2026 14:21Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Linde Gas Dominicana, SRL1,837,354.47 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
1,715,703.20
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
12142005 - Gas helio he
2.3.7.2.99HELIO, REFRIGERANTE LIQUIDO 500GAL3,315.21,657,600.00
    
 
2
12142005 - Gas helio he
2.3.7.2.99HELIO GAS 2UD29,051.658,103.20
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
29/06/2026 14:21 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
29/06/2026 13:57 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail