Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

366,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPITAL CENTRAL FFA-DAF-CM-2026-0070 
ADQUISICION DE MATERIALES MEDICOS Y MEDICAMENTOS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE MATERIALES MEDICOS Y MEDICAMENTOS, PARA USO EN PACIENTES DE ESTE CENTRO DE SALUD.  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. Ortega y Gasset esq, Heriberto Pieter No. 1, Enc. Naco Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/06/2026 16:40:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/06/2026 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 17:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 17:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 17:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 17:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Sources with specific destination
383,280.00 DOP
383,280.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01113,280.00  DOP
113,280.00  DOP
View
2.3.4.1.01270,000.00  DOP
270,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  1383,280.00  DOPJunio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1783340536544swZU41383,280.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

23/06/2026 10:29:20 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
19/06/2026 10:22:31 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2Yes
22/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Solicitud de compras 0070.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
SNCC_F_056_Formulario.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F033_Of_Economica.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F034_Presentacion_de_Oferta.docxOtherDownload
SNCC_F042_Informacion_Oferente.docxOtherDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198233823/06/2026 10:42383,280 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:23/06/2026 10:43Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Global Medica Dominicana -GMD-, S.A383,280 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
366,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42222201 - Sets de jering(...)
2.3.9.3.01KIT DE JERINGAS PARA INYECTOR DOBLE CABEZAL + 1 BAJANTE PARA PACIENTE60UD1,60096,000.00
    
2
51212309 - Loxaglato de m(...)
2.3.4.1.01MEDIO DE CONTRASTE PARA TOMOGRAFIA OMNIPAQUE (LOHEXO) 350 X 100 ML X 1120UD2,250270,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
23/06/2026 10:43 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
23/06/2026 10:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/06/2026 11:16 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail