Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

258,000 Dominican Pesos
 
CECANOT-DAF-CD-2026-0215 
ADQUISICIÓN DE ERTAPENEM 1GR  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICIÓN DE ERTAPENEM 1GR  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Calle federico velasquez # 1 Maria Auxiliadora OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

16/06/2026 15:01:46 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
281,400.00 DOP
281,400.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.01281,400.00  DOP
281,400.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  ADQUISICIÓN DE ERTAPENEM 1GR281,400.00  DOPSeptiembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1787835439505l35EF1281,400.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

25/06/2026 09:40:24 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
16/06/2026 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE INICIO DEBAJO DEL UMBRAL 0228.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD 0215.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198331125/06/2026 09:42281,400 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:25/06/2026 09:42Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Fri Farma, SRL281,400 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 ALMACEN DE FARMACIA (MEDICAMENTOS)-
    
Subtotal
258,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
3
51161901 - Clorhidrato de(...)
2.3.4.1.01ERTAPENEM 1 GR60CAJ4,300258,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
25/06/2026 09:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
25/06/2026 09:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail