Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

129,815 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp Marcelino Velez-DAF-CD-2026-0182 
COMPRAS DE INSUMOS MEDICOS BATAS Y CANULA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRAS DE INSUMOS MEDICOS BATAS Y CANULA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. isabel aguiar, #141, Herrera, Santo domingo oeste REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

15/06/2026 16:00:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
129,815.00 DOP
10.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01129,815.00  DOP
10.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781551807216Qybm7410.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

16/06/2026 09:00:34 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1No
15/06/2026 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOL 0182.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA 0182 BAT.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
FICHA 0182 BAT.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197850916/06/2026 09:07129,817.7 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:16/06/2026 09:07Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Ventas Diversas Farmaceuticas, SRL129,817.7 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
129,815.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42131504 - Batas para pac(...)
2.3.9.3.01BATAS PACIENTE MANGA LARGA3,000UD40.19120,570.00
    
2
42271709 - Cánulas nasale(...)
2.3.9.3.01CANULA NASAL ADULTO500UD18.499,245.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
16/06/2026 09:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
16/06/2026 09:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail