Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

166,000.002424 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0355 
ADQUISICION DE AMBU 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE AMBU 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12/06/2026 15:10:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:31:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
165,200.00 DOP
165,200.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.3.01165,200.00  DOP
165,200.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  Transferencia165,200.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1782154623458QXGkh1165,200.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

12/06/2026 15:29:42 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/06/2026 15:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ESPECIFICACIONES..docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Solicitud de Compras.docSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ACTA APROBACION INICIO.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197675912/06/2026 15:30165,200 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:12/06/2026 15:30Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Proficare Insumos Médicos, SRL165,200 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Utiles Menores Medicos y Qurirurgico o de Laboratorio-
    
Subtotal
166,000.01
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
42272301 - Resucitadores (...)
2.3.9.3.01RESUCITADOR AMBU NEONATO KIT100UD1,660166,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
12/06/2026 15:30 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
12/06/2026 15:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail