Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

62,100 Dominican Pesos
 
CECANOT-DAF-CD-2026-0204 
ADQUISICION DE CARTUCHO DE JABON ESPUMA 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQUISICION DE CARTUCHO DE JABON ESPUMA 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Centro Cardio-Neuro Oftalmológico y Trasplante - CECANOT D. C/ Federico Velásquez esquina Federico Bermúdez, María Auxiliadora, Santo Domingo, República Dominicana REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

12/06/2026 15:00:49 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 15:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
62,100.00 DOP
62,100.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.1.0162,100.00  DOP
62,100.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781284491831cA9Lu162,100.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

23/06/2026 12:41:27 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/06/2026 15:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE INICIO DEBAJO DEL UMBRAL 0154.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA_001.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
FICHA TÉCNICA CD 2026.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198202723/06/2026 13:0861,015.09 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:23/06/2026 13:08Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Farmaco Internacional, SRL61,015.09 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
62,100.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
53131608 - Jabones
2.3.9.1.01CARTUCHO DE JABON ESPUMA 1000 ML54UD1,15062,100.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
23/06/2026 13:08 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
23/06/2026 12:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail