Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

2,380,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HUMNSA-CCC-PEEX-2026-0025 
DESECHOS BIOMEDICOS 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
DESECHOS BIOMEDICOS 
Procesos de Excepción 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
Ave. Pedro Henríquez Ureña No. 49, Gazcue Distrito Nacional Distrito Nacional OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

10/06/2026 15:20:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 15:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 16:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 16:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
2,380,000.00 DOP
2,380,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.1.8.012,380,000.00  DOP
2,380,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG178110479146771gD412,380,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

18/06/2026 14:40:07 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
16/06/2026 15:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FRANRECYCLING..pdfInforme pericial que justifique el uso de la excepciónDownload
FRANRECYCLING..pdfDownload
PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES.docBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA.docSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
PLIEGO DE CONDICIONES.docActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197963818/06/2026 14:442,380,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:18/06/2026 14:44Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Franrecycling, SRL2,380,000 Dominican Pesos
  
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Artículos y Preguntas
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
2,380,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
11141608 - Desecho o desp(...)
2.2.1.8.01SERVICIOS DE RECOGIDAS DE DESECHOS BIOLOGICOS HOSPITALARIOS56UD42,5002,380,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
18/06/2026 14:44 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
18/06/2026 14:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail