Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

184,368.02 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CD-2026-0197 
REFRIGERANTE 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
REFRIGERANTE 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

09/06/2026 10:15:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:19:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
09/06/2026 10:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
184,363.18 DOP
184,363.18 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.6.0131,860.00  DOP
31,860.00  DOP
View
2.3.7.2.99152,503.18  DOP
152,503.18  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA184,363.18  DOPJulio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781637476384J17L81184,363.18  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/06/2026 10:42:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
09/06/2026 10:16:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
NUEVA Ficha Técnica Estandarizada.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
sol.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
acto.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197771815/06/2026 10:54184,363.18 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/06/2026 10:54Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    BAAM & Asociados, SRL184,363.18 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
 
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
184,368.02
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
39101628 - Lámpara Led
2.3.9.6.01Lampara redonda 24 w30UD1,06231,860.00
    
2
12142105 - Gas refrigeran(...)
2.3.7.2.99Tanque de refrigerante 134A2UD24,42648,852.00
    
3
12142105 - Gas refrigeran(...)
2.3.7.2.99Tanque de refrigerante 4102UD22,302.0144,604.02
    
4
12142105 - Gas refrigeran(...)
2.3.7.2.99Tanque de refrigerante R222UD24,42648,852.00
    
5
12142105 - Gas refrigeran(...)
2.3.7.2.99Latas de refrigerante R29010UD1,02010,200.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/06/2026 10:54 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/06/2026 10:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail