Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

237,475 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CD-2026-0199 
JABON-CLORO-AMBIENTADOR 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
JABON-CLORO-AMBIENTADOR 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/06/2026 15:40:02 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:44:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:46:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 15:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
237,475.00 DOP
237,475.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.1.01237,475.00  DOP
237,475.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA237,475.00  DOPJulio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781547543834wal1E1237,475.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

08/06/2026 16:29:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/06/2026 15:48:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO DE APROBACION.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS JABON-CLORO-AMBIENTADOR.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197364108/06/2026 16:37237,475 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:08/06/2026 16:37Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Productos Tecnológicos e Industriales Jardín Del Edén, E.I.R.L237,475 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 MATERIALES E INSUMOS DE LIMPIEZA-
    
Subtotal
237,475.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
47131803 - Desinfectantes(...)
2.3.9.1.01JABON LIQUIDO DE MANO350UD182.964,015.00
    
2
47131803 - Desinfectantes(...)
2.3.9.1.01CLORO350GAL23682,600.00
    
3
47131803 - Desinfectantes(...)
2.3.9.1.01AMBIENTADOR MISTOLYN350GAL259.690,860.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
08/06/2026 16:37 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/06/2026 16:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail