Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

70,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HOSPNEYARIAS-DAF-CD-2026-0182 
KIT VDRL - ASO LATEX 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
KIT VDRL - ASO LATEX 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
PROLONGACION CHARLES DE GAULLE Santo Domingo Norte Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/06/2026 08:50:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 08:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 08:54:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 08:56:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 08:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 08:58:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 08:59:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 09:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
General Source
70,000.00 DOP
70,000.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.0370,000.00  DOP
70,000.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  TRANSFERENCIA70,000.00  DOPJulio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781549467225Ye7L4170,000.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

08/06/2026 09:52:13 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
08/06/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTO PARA ABROBACION.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES TECNICAS KIT VDRL - ASO LATEX.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197371208/06/2026 10:2870,000 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:08/06/2026 10:28Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Bio Nova, SRL70,000 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 REACTIVOS E ISNUMO DE LABORATORIO-
    
Subtotal
70,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
41116002 - Reactivos anal(...)
2.3.7.2.03KIT VDRL EST PRUEBA (RPR) (CARBONO) 250 TEST (QCA) BIONOVAC40CAJ1,05042,000.00
    
2
41116102 - Reactivos o so(...)
2.3.7.2.03ASO LATEX REACTIVO TEST/100 PRUEBA (KIT) (BIONOVA)20CAJ1,40028,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
08/06/2026 10:28 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/06/2026 09:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail