Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

414,283.26 Dominican Pesos
 
Hosp Marcelino Velez-DAF-CM-2026-0091 
COMPRAS DE MATERIALES FERRETEROS  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRAS DE MATERIALES FERRETEROS  
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Av. isabel aguiar, #141, Herrera, Santo domingo oeste REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/06/2026 16:01:30 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 16:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 16:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
18/06/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
23/06/2026 12:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
24/06/2026 12:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
414,283.26 DOP
414,119.82 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.7.2.06351,842.37  DOP
351,833.52  DOP
View
2.3.9.6.0156,367.60  DOP
56,238.80  DOP
View
2.3.6.3.044,343.04  DOP
4,330.60  DOP
View
2.3.6.1.041,128.45  DOP
1,115.10  DOP
View
2.3.6.1.01601.80  DOP
601.80  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1780947745129oKJAW20414,119.82  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/06/2026 09:42:42 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/06/2026 10:28:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOL 0091.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
PLIEGO 0091.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
PLIEGO 0091.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197891017/06/2026 09:48414,119.82 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/06/2026 09:48Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Multiservicios La Hispaniola, SRL414,119.82 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
414,283.26
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
31211506 - Pinturas de lá(...)
2.3.7.2.06CUBETAS DE PINTURAS GRIS OSCURO ANTIBACTERIANA12UD29,036.85348,442.20
    
2
39101628 - Lámpara Led
2.3.9.6.01REFLECTOR LED DE 20W12UD3,961.847,541.60
    
3
31211906 - Rodillos de pi(...)
2.3.6.3.04ROLO ANTIGOTA4UD396.191,584.76
    
4
31211906 - Rodillos de pi(...)
2.3.6.3.04PORTA ROLO GRANDE 4UD396.191,584.76
    
5
31211704 - Sellantes
2.3.7.2.06CUBETA DE MASILLA1UD3,400.173,400.17
    
 
6
11111601 - Yeso
2.3.6.1.04LIBRAS DE YESO15UD75.231,128.45
    
7
30111601 - Cemento
2.3.6.1.01LIBRAS DE CEMENTO BLANCO15UD40.12601.80
    
 
8
27112009 - Raspadores
2.3.6.3.04ESPATULA DE METAL NO.62UD391.17782.34
    
 
9
27112009 - Raspadores
2.3.6.3.04ESPATULA DE METAL NO.32UD195.59391.18
    
10
26121514 - Alambre subter(...)
2.3.9.6.01PIES DE ALAMBRE DE GOMA 14/4200UD44.138,826.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/06/2026 09:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/06/2026 09:42 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail