Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

193,720 Dominican Pesos
 
CEMADOJA-DAF-CD-2026-0043 
COMPRA DE CAFE Y AZUCAR. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE CAFE Y AZUCAR. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
FEDERICO VELAZQUEZ NO. 1 MARÍA AUXILIADORA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/06/2026 11:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 11:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 11:57:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/06/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 12:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 12:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
193,720.00 DOP
193,720.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.01193,720.00  DOP
193,720.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  PAGO UNICO193,720.00  DOPJunio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781527952134IwSca1193,720.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

09/06/2026 10:06:40 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
09/06/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
Image_00031.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Image_00031.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
Image_00031.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197441409/06/2026 12:25193,720 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:09/06/2026 12:25Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Edyjcsa, SRL193,720 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Insumos cocina-
    
Subtotal
193,720.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
50161814 - Azúcar o susti(...)
2.3.1.1.01AZÚCAR 500LB63.831,900.00
    
 
2
50201706 - Café
2.3.1.1.01CAFÉ300LB539.4161,820.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
09/06/2026 12:25 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
09/06/2026 10:06 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail