Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

2,000,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HMAII-DAF-CM-2026-0003 
Adquisición de sonografo p9 lite 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
Adquisición de sonografo p9 lite 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
Calle gaviota no.2 REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

08/06/2026 11:30:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
11/06/2026 16:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 13:41:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
17/06/2026 11:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
19/06/2026 11:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
22/06/2026 11:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/06/2026 11:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/06/2026 11:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/06/2026 11:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
30/06/2026 11:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:15:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
01/07/2026 11:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
1,979,500.01 DOP
1,979,500.01 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.3.1.011,979,500.01  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  unico1,979,500.01  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
20260331,979,500.01  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

22/06/2026 09:39:54 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
12/06/2026 23:49:22 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
solicitus de compra.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
ficha tecnica.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
acto administrativo.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.198150622/06/2026 09:521,979,500.01 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:22/06/2026 09:52Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Tecnomed Caribbean, SRL1,979,500.01 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
2,000,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
42201703 - Ultrasonido o (...)
2.6.3.1.01EQUPO DE SONOGRAFIA P9 LITE1UD2,000,0002,000,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
22/06/2026 09:52 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
22/06/2026 09:39 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
09/06/2026 11:31 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
09/06/2026 11:26 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
09/06/2026 10:24 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/06/2026 14:20 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail