Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

15,000 Dominican Pesos
 
MERCADOM-DAF-CD-2026-0016 
ADQ DE BEBEDERO ELECTRICO 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
ADQ DE BEBEDERO ELECTRICO 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
EDIFICIO ADMNISTRATIVO 3ER. NIVEL La Guáyiga Pedro Brand Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

05/06/2026 13:00:21 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2026 13:01:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2026 13:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2026 13:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 09:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 12:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
12/06/2026 12:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
15/06/2026 13:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 15:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
16/06/2026 16:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
15,000.00 DOP
12,390.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.6.1.4.0115,000.00  DOP
12,390.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
No items found...
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1780512132012XyiTL412,390.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

15/06/2026 10:00:47 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
19/06/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
OFICIO ADQ DE BEBEDERO ELECTRICO.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
REQUISICION ADQ DE BEBEDERO ELECTRICO.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS ADQ DE BEBEDERO ELECTRICO.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197760615/06/2026 10:0512,390 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:15/06/2026 10:05Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Actualidades VD, SRL12,390 Dominican Pesos
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 ADQ DE BEBEDERO ELECTRICO-
    
Subtotal
15,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
 
1
48101714 - Dispensadores (...)
2.6.1.4.01BEBEDERO ELECTRICO1UD15,00015,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
15/06/2026 10:05 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
15/06/2026 10:00 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail