Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

73,701.6 Dominican Pesos
 
CGLEA-DAF-CD-2026-0187 
COMPRA DE MEDICAMENTO A REQUERIMIENTO. 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
COMPRA DE MEDICAMENTO A REQUERIMIENTO. 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
CALLE FEDERICO BERMUDEZ NO.1 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

03/06/2026 10:05:03 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:08:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:13:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 10:14:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Investment
Own resources
73,701.60 DOP
73,701.60 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.4.1.0173,701.60  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  pago73,701.60  DOPJunio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026cglea273,701.60  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

03/06/2026 10:23:36 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
05/06/2026 00:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
SOL HEPAMERTZ.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
REQ HEPAMERTZ.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
pliego 0187.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197211503/06/2026 10:2973,701.6 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:03/06/2026 10:29Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Leterago, SRL73,701.6 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 ALMACEN MEDICAMENTOS-
    
Subtotal
73,701.60
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
51172003 - Ursodiol
2.3.4.1.01HEPA MERZ INF X 5 AMPS60UD1,228.3673,701.60
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
03/06/2026 10:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/06/2026 10:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail