Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

567,800 Dominican Pesos
 
HTDDC-DAF-CM-2026-0073 
SERVICIOS DE CATERING 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SERVICIOS DE CATERING 
Contratación Menor 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Services 
 
AV. LAS AMERICAS 120 ALMA ROSA I Santo Domingo Este Santo Domingo OZAMA O METROPOLITANA REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

01/06/2026 13:30:01 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
03/06/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
05/06/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 13:30:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 13:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
08/06/2026 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 14:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 14:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 14:34:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 14:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
10/06/2026 14:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
General Source
468,500.00 DOP
468,500.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.2.9.2.03468,500.00  DOP----View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
1  pago completo468,500.00  DOPJulio2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026HTDDC-2026-001901468,500.00  DOP
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

17/06/2026 15:07:19 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
01/06/2026 17:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
2No
05/06/2026 10:54:23 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
3No
08/06/2026 01:06:35 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
4No
08/06/2026 12:23:37 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
FICHA TECNICA - copia.pdfActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
FICHA TECNICA.pdfBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRA 3.0.pdfSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.197934617/06/2026 15:29468,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:17/06/2026 15:29Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Travel Solutions, SRL468,500 Dominican Pesos
  
   DO1.AWD.197895217/06/2026 15:38468,500 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report: 
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Travel Solutions, SRL468,500 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
 1.1  
 Lista de artículos-
    
Subtotal
567,800.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
90101603 - Servicios de c(...)
2.2.9.2.03ALMUERZO TIPO BUFFET +ALQUILERES DE MESA, MANTELES, SILLAS, CUBIERTOS, VASOS, COPAS +TRANSPORTE, MONTAJE Y DESMONTAJE+ 10 CAMAREROS1UD567,800567,800.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
17/06/2026 15:29 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
17/06/2026 15:07 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
11/06/2026 16:40 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
08/06/2026 11:41 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
05/06/2026 14:15 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
03/06/2026 13:18 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/06/2026 16:34 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
01/06/2026 15:09 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail