Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

153,125 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0327 
CARNE MOLIDA Y RES 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
CARNE MOLIDA Y RES 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

26/05/2026 16:15:05 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:17:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:18:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:20:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:21:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:22:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:23:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:24:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:25:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
147,400.00 DOP
147,400.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.01147,400.00  DOP
147,400.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  transferencia147,400.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG17840313578749mt3M1147,400.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/05/2026 10:21:27 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
26/05/2026 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA APROBACION INICIO 2.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES ACTUALIZADA.docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.docxSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.196830627/05/2026 10:22147,400 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/05/2026 10:22Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Dominican Hospitality Supply, DHS, SRL 147,400 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Alimentos y Bebidas-
    
Subtotal
153,125.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50111510 - Carne de ave o(...)
2.3.1.1.01CARNE MOLIDA RES25LB3659,125.00
    
2
50111510 - Carne de ave o(...)
2.3.1.1.01CARNE RES BOLA360LB400144,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/05/2026 10:22 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/05/2026 10:21 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail