Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

223,076 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0326 
EMBUTIDOS  
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
CARNE DE CERDO Y EMBUTIDOS  
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

26/05/2026 16:40:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:42:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:43:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:45:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:47:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:49:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:51:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:53:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
26/05/2026 16:55:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
263,229.68 DOP
263,229.68 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.01263,229.68  DOP
263,229.68  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  transferencia263,229.68  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1784291343917RlQCe1263,229.68  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

27/05/2026 10:36:58 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
27/05/2026 08:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA APROBACION INICIO 2.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES ACTUALIZADA.docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.docxSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.196791527/05/2026 10:37263,229.68 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:27/05/2026 10:37Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Dominican Hospitality Supply, DHS, SRL 263,229.68 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Alimentos y Bebidas-
    
Subtotal
223,076.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
2
50112001 - Carnes procesa(...)
2.3.1.1.01JAMON PECHUGA DE PAVO 40LB3,080123,200.00
    
4
50112001 - Carnes procesa(...)
2.3.1.1.01JAMON DE PICNIC COCIDO 7 LBS40LB2,10084,000.00
    
5
50112001 - Carnes procesa(...)
2.3.1.1.01SALAMI 3.5LB SUPER ESPECIAL15LB1,058.415,876.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
27/05/2026 10:37 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
27/05/2026 10:36 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail