Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

88,405 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0317 
FRUTAS Y CARNE DE CERDO 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
FRUTAS Y CARNE DE CERDO 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

25/05/2026 16:30:04 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:32:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:33:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:35:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:36:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:37:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:38:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:39:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 16:40:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
93,650.00 DOP
93,650.00 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.1.1.0193,650.00  DOP
93,650.00  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  transferencia93,650.00  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1784290290450oN55i193,650.00  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

26/05/2026 13:47:11 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
25/05/2026 16:50:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA APROBACION INICIO 2.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES ACTUALIZADA.docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.docxSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.196752326/05/2026 13:4893,650 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:26/05/2026 13:48Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Dominican Hospitality Supply, DHS, SRL 93,650 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Alimentos y Bebidas-
    
Subtotal
88,405.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
50101634 - Fruta fresca
2.3.1.1.01CHINOLA350UD3211,200.00
    
2
50101634 - Fruta fresca
2.3.1.1.01LIMONES500UD2110,500.00
    
3
50101634 - Fruta fresca
2.3.1.1.01MELON75UD24718,525.00
    
4
50101634 - Fruta fresca
2.3.1.1.01NARANJA AGRIA250UD16.54,125.00
    
5
50101634 - Fruta fresca
2.3.1.1.01PIÑAS125UD18523,125.00
    
6
50101634 - Fruta fresca
2.3.1.1.01SANDIA25UD60915,225.00
    
9
50171550 - Especies o ext(...)
2.3.1.1.01ANIS ESTRELLA5LB3921,960.00
    
10
50171550 - Especies o ext(...)
2.3.1.1.01ANIS 5LB2681,340.00
    
11
50171550 - Especies o ext(...)
2.3.1.1.01MALAGUETA5LB4812,405.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
26/05/2026 13:48 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
26/05/2026 13:47 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail