Contract Notice Detail
Summary Information

Summary Information

248,000 Dominican Pesos
 
HMRA-DAF-CD-2026-0305 
SULFATEX Y DETERGINOL 
Fase del Pliego de Condiciones Específicas
Awarded
SULFATEX Y DETERGINOL 
Compras por Debajo del Umbral 
Object of the Contract

Object of the Contract

Goods 
konrra adenauer,prolongacion charle de gaulle REPÚBLICA DOMINICANA  
Identification

Identification

Yes 
Scheduling

Scheduling

25/05/2026 09:01:16 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:02:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:03:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:05:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:07:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:09:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:10:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:11:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
25/05/2026 09:12:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
Budget Settings

Budget Settings

Operation
Own resources
268,516.08 DOP
268,516.08 DOP
AccountValueAnnual Availability
2.3.9.1.01268,516.08  DOP
268,516.08  DOP
View
Payment Calendar
IDDescriptionValueMonthYear
0  transferencia268,516.08  DOPDiciembre2026
Certificate of Appropriation
YearCertificate CodeCertificate VersionCertificate ValueCertificate StateCertificate Link
2026EG1781119467787BdzuB1268,516.08  DOPLink
Financial Settings

Financial Settings

No 
No 
Bidders Replies List

Bidders Replies List

25/05/2026 10:21:12 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
 
PositionAccepted?Arrival DateTimeSupplier
1Yes
25/05/2026 10:00:00 ((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract Documents

Contract Documents

No
Document NameType
ACTA APROBACION INICIO 2.docxActo de aprobación Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones e Inicio del ProcedimientoDownload
ESPECIFICACIONES..docxBases de la Contratación (Especificaciones / Fichas Técnicas / Pliego de Condiciones) Download
SOLICITUD DE COMPRAS.docxSolicitud Compra o Contratación Download
Award and Contract Information

Award and Contract Information

 AwardAward DateAward Value
   DO1.AWD.196621225/05/2026 10:23268,516.08 Dominican Pesos
    Final Report:25/05/2026 10:23Download
    Awarded CompanyContract Value
Document(s)
    Empresa Galactica, SRL268,516.08 Dominican Pesos
Download
Download
View Detail
Questionnaire

Questionnaire

 
 
 1 
Cuestionario
1.1  
 Material para limpieza-
    
Subtotal
248,000.00
    
 
ReferenciaCódigo UNSPSCCuenta presupuestariaDescripciónCantidadUnidadPrecio unitario estimadoPrecio total estimado
    
1
47131805 - Limpiadores de(...)
2.3.9.1.01SUAVISOL AZUL4GAL24,00096,000.00
    
2
47131827 - Limpiadores o (...)
2.3.9.1.01DETERGINOL (TANQ, 55GLS)4GAL38,000152,000.00
Public Messages

Public Messages

TypeReferenceSubjectDate
25/05/2026 10:23 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail
25/05/2026 10:21 (UTC -4 hours)
Detail