1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1141631
Contract reference
PROCOMPETENCIA-2026-00066
Contract description:
CONTRATACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE MANTENIMIENTOS PREVENTIVOS Y CORRECTIVOS DE VEHICULOS CON GARANTÍA DE PROCOMPETENCIA
Type of Contract
Services
Contract Start:
03/11/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
03/11/2027 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
PROCOMPETENCIA-DAF-CD-2026-0039
Request Title
CONTRATACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE MANTENIMIENTOS PREVENTIVOS Y CORRECTIVOS DE VEHICULOS CON GARANTÍA DE PROCOMPETENCIA
Description
CONTRATACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE MANTENIMIENTOS PREVENTIVOS Y CORRECTIVOS DE VEHICULOS CON GARANTÍA DE PROCOMPETENCIA
Business Operation
SERVICIOS GENERALES
Reply Reference
Santo Domingo Motors Company, SA Nº Documento: 10
Type of Contract
ServicesDominicana
Contract Value
83,000 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
03/11/2026 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
03/11/2027 00:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Caonabo 33 Gazcue 10205 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
30 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2372828 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
70,338.98
0.00
12,661.02
0.00
83,000.00
83,000.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
3
78180107 - Reparación y m
(...)
78180107 - Reparación y mantenimiento de automóvil y de camiones ligeros
2.2.7.2.06
Servicios de Mantenimiento preventivo y correctivo de vehículo Nissan Frontier, año 2024
1
UD
83,000
70,338.98
70,338.98
0.00
18
12,661.02
0.00
83,000.00
83,000.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Servicio_1/9/2026_7_46 p.m..Pdf
Download
Orden de Servicios Santo Domingo Motors CD-2026-0039.pdf
Orden de Servicios Santo Domingo Motors CD-2026-0039.pdf
Download
Cuota-2026-00066 Santo Domingo Motors Company SA.pdf
Cuota-2026-00066 Santo Domingo Motors Company SA.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
75,000.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
75,000.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.2.7.2.06
75,000.00
DOP
75,000.00
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
CONTRATACIÓN DE SERVICIOS DE MANTENIMIENTOS PREVENTIVOS Y CORRECTIVOS DE VEHICULOS CON GARANTÍA DE PROCOMPETENCIA
75,000.00
DOP
Noviembre
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
EG1788358345669K9IQk
1
75,000.00
DOP
Aprobado
Link