1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1140321
Contract reference
OTCA-2026-00019
Contract description:
CONTRATACION DE SERVICIO DE SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE POR 5 MESES PARA USO EN LA OFICINA DE TRATADOS COMERCIALES AGRICOLAS (OTCA).
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
10 hours ago
(31/08/2026 16:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/12/2026 16:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Accepted
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
OTCA-DAF-CD-2026-0017
Request Title
CONTRATACION DE SERVICIO DE SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE POR 5 MESES PARA USO EN LA OFICINA DE TRATADOS COMERCIALES AGRICOLAS (OTCA)
Description
CONTRATACION DE SERVICIO DE SUMINISTRO DE AGUA POTABLE POR 5 MESES PARA USO EN LA OFICINA DE TRATADOS COMERCIALES AGRICOLAS (OTCA)
Business Operation
OFINA DE TRATADOS COMERCIALES AGRICOLAS
Reply Reference
Planeta Azul, SA_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
12,250 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
DAP - Entregado en un punto (lugar de destino convenido)
Contract Start Date
5 hours left
(01/09/2026 08:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
30/12/2026 14:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
KM 6 1/2 AUTOPISTA DUARTE URB. LOS JARDINES DEL NORTE SANTO DOMINGO DISTRITO NACIONAL OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
60 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2368824 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
12,250.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
12,250.00
12,250.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
50202310 - Agua mineral
2.3.1.1.01
CONTRATACION DE SERVICIO DE LLENADO DE BOTELLONES DE AGUA POTABLE
175
UD
70
70
12,250.00
0.00
0
0.00
0.00
12,250.00
12,250.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION-AGUA.pdf
ACTA DE ADJUDICACION-AGUA.pdf
Download
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_27/8/2026_5_28 p.m..Pdf
Download
ORDEN DE COMPRA PLANETA AZUL.pdf
ORDEN DE COMPRA PLANETA AZUL.pdf
Download
APROPIACION PRESUPUESTARIA.pdf
APROPIACION PRESUPUESTARIA.pdf
Download
CUOTA COMPROMISO PLANETA AZUL.pdf
CUOTA COMPROMISO PLANETA AZUL.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
12,250.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
12,250.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.1.1.01
12,250.00
DOP
12,250.00
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
pago mes de septiembre
2,450.00
DOP
Septiembre
2026
2
pago mes de octubre
2,450.00
DOP
Octubre
2026
3
pago mes de noviembre
2,450.00
DOP
Noviembre
2026
4
pago mes de diciembre
4,900.00
DOP
Diciembre
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
EG1788189791129ss7Ya
1
12,250.00
DOP
Aprobado
Link