1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1103064
Contract reference
CESAC-2026-00178
Contract description:
ADQUISICIÓN DE CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRA
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
01/06/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
31/07/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
CESAC-DAF-CD-2026-0086
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRA
Description
ADQUISICIÓN DE CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRA
Business Operation
Dirección de Operaciones
Reply Reference
VEF Escrines y Venecianas, SRL_EXT
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
184,606.28 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
01/06/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
31/07/2026 17:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
Ing. Zoilo Hermogenes García (Antigua Prolongación Ruta 66) 15801 OZAMA O METROPOLITANA DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
ADQUISICIÓN DE CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRA, PARA SER INSTALADAS EN EL SALÓN DE REUNIONES DEL C4
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2302752 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
156,446.00
0.00
28,160.28
0.00
184,606.28
184,606.28
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
1
52131601 - Persianas vene
(...)
52131601 - Persianas venecianas
2.3.9.8.02
CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRAS COLOR MARRON NB33. de 81 3/4" x 89"
1
UD
27,494
23,300
23,300.00
0.00
18
4,194.00
0.00
27,494.00
27,494.00
2
52131601 - Persianas vene
(...)
52131601 - Persianas venecianas
2.3.9.8.02
CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRAS COLOR MARRON NB33. de 81" x 89"
3
UD
27,359.48
23,186
69,558.00
0.00
18
12,520.44
0.00
82,078.44
82,078.44
3
52131601 - Persianas vene
(...)
52131601 - Persianas venecianas
2.3.9.8.02
CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRAS COLOR MARRON NB33. de 41 3/4" x 89"
1
UD
14,417.24
12,218
12,218.00
0.00
18
2,199.24
0.00
14,417.24
14,417.24
4
52131601 - Persianas vene
(...)
52131601 - Persianas venecianas
2.3.9.8.02
CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRAS COLOR MARRON NB33. de 68" x 48"
2
UD
12,864.36
10,902
21,804.00
0.00
18
3,924.72
0.00
25,728.72
25,728.72
5
52131601 - Persianas vene
(...)
52131601 - Persianas venecianas
2.3.9.8.02
CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRAS COLOR MARRON NB33. de 54" x 48"
2
UD
10,275.44
8,708
17,416.00
0.00
18
3,134.88
0.00
20,550.88
20,550.88
6
52131601 - Persianas vene
(...)
52131601 - Persianas venecianas
2.3.9.8.02
CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRAS COLOR MARRON NB33. de 36" x 48"
2
UD
7,168.5
6,075
12,150.00
0.00
18
2,187.00
0.00
14,337.00
14,337.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_27/5/2026_7_10 p.m..Pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Operation
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
184,606.28
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
184,606.28
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.3.9.8.02
184,606.28
DOP
184,606.28
DOP
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
ADQUISICION DE CORTINAS TIPO ZEBRA
184,606.28
DOP
Junio
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
EG1780079431389M8DW9
1
184,606.28
DOP
Aprobado
Link