1. General Information
|
2. Conditions
|
3. Catalogue Items
|
4. Attestation Documents
|
5. Contract Document
|
6. Budget Setting
General Information
Back To Top
Summary
Summary
Contract Unique Identifier
DO1.SLCNTR.1099686
Contract reference
HMSA-2026-00093
Contract description:
ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PARA EL AREA DE RAYO X y ODONTOLOGIA
Type of Contract
Goods
Contract Start:
22/05/2026 11:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End:
9 days ago
(21/08/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Legally Binding?
Yes
Only Award Notice
Contract State
Completed
Contracting Company Identification
Contracting Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Supplier Company Identification
Object Info
Object Info
E-Procurement Profile:
DGCP-02-ComprasDebajoUmbral
Request Reference
HMSA-DAF-CD-2026-0031
Request Title
ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PARA EL AREA DE RAYO X y ODONTOLOGIA
Description
ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PARA EL AREA DE RAYO X y ODONTOLOGIA
Business Operation
COMPRA DE ACCESORIOS ÁRA EL AERA DE RAYOS X
Reply Reference
HMSA-DAF-CD-2026-0031 ADQUISICION DE ACCESORIOS PA
Type of Contract
GoodsDominicana
Contract Value
95,816 Dominican Pesos
Conditions
Back To Top
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Financial & Delivery Conditions
Delivery options
Transporte incluido
Contract Start Date
22/05/2026 11:00:00
((UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Contract End Date
9 days ago
(21/08/2026 11:00:00(UTC-04:00) Georgetown, La Paz, Manaus, San Juan)
Main site or location of works, place of delivery or performance
C/ PACO SAVIIÑON.# 63 809-574-13125 DO
Payment Conditions
Payment Conditions
Payment Method
Invoice Payment Deadline
90 days
Contract Comments
Contract Comments
Comment:
Catalogue Items
Back To Top
1
DO1.PCCNTR.2299414 ContractData Container
1.1
-
Total sin descuentos
Valor del descuento
Total ITBIS
Total Otros Impuestos
Subtotal
Total
81,200.00
0.00
14,616.00
0.00
110,000.00
95,816.00
Referencia
Código UNSPSC
Cuenta presupuestaria
Descripción
Cantidad
Unidad
Precio unitario estimado
Precio unitario
Importe moneda orig. s/ITBIS
% Desc.
Descuento moneda original
Monto Gravado (Obras)
% ITBIS
ITBIS Moneda Original
% Otros Impuestos
Otros impuestos moneda original
Precio total estimado
Valor del precio de respuesta
5
42201823 - Unidad de tubo
(...)
42201823 - Unidad de tubo y transformador de rayos x para uso médico
2.6.3.1.01
CHASIS DIGITAL 35*43 (14*17) DE EQUIPO DE RAYOS X
1
UD
110,000
81,200
81,200.00
0.00
18
14,616.00
0.00
110,000.00
95,816.00
Attestation Documents
Back To Top
Contract Documents
Back To Top
Contract Document Template
Contract Document Template
Description
File Name
Contract Technical Document Mappings
Orden de Compras_21/5/2026_4_23 p.m..Pdf
Download
ORDEN DE COMPRA ACCESORIOS DEL RAYO X_0001.pdf
ORDEN DE COMPRA ACCESORIOS DEL RAYO X_0001.pdf
Download
Budget Setting
Back To Top
Budget Settings
Budget Settings
Expenditure Objective
Investment
Source of Funds
General Source
Manual Integration?
SNIP?
Yes
No
SNIP Code
Budget Total Value
54,634.00
DOP
Budget Appropriation Value
54,634.00
DOP
Account
Value
Annual Availability
2.6.3.1.01
54,634.00
DOP
----
View
Payment Calendar
ID
Description
Value
Month
Year
1
1
54,634.00
DOP
Agosto
2026
Certificate of Appropriation
Year
Certificate Code
Certificate Version
Certificate Value
Certificate State
Certificate Link
2026
1
1
54,634.00
DOP
Aprobado
CERT CUOTA A COMP FEB BIOMEDICAL ACCE RAYOS X_0001.pdf